PR Workshop for the students of American University of Armenia (AUA)
On June 29, students of the English and Communications BA program of AUA at the College of Humanities and Social Sciences visited the Impulse management company’s Dilijan office as part of the Introduction to Public Relations course. During the visit, they learnt about the company's projects and met the team.
After the presentation, the students took a tour of the company's main facilities to see how the projects are being implemented and how they are affecting the development of the city. The students visited the existing and under construction projects of Dilijan City Park, Dilijan Tourist Information Centre (TIC), as well as the territory of the future cultural-production cluster Karifabrika.
They also took part in a workshop, where they studied Dilijan as a PR product and, divided into groups, elaborated a communication campaign to promote the city as a tourist, healthcare, medical and cultural hub. They actively discussed and analyzed Dilijan's potential and presented their ideas and recommendations.  347414897_243011141824029_7769985766887924711_n.jpg